Schedules & Results

You are here

Schedules & Results

GOLD - Belle River DHS (SWOSSAA)

SILVER - St. Mary's HS, Hamilton (GHAC)

BRONZE - Holy Cross CSS, St. Catharines (SOSSA)

 

Format for 16 team draw with seed numbers:

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Pool D

#1 NWOSSAA Fort Frances Muskies

Fort Frances

#2 LOSSA Holy Trinity Titans

Courtice

#3 GHAC St. Mary's HS Crusaders

Hamilton

#4 SWOSSAA Belle River DHS Nobles

Belle River

#7 SOSSA Holy Cross Raiders

St. Catharines

#8 NEOAA ESC Hearst Nordiks

Hearst

#5 COSSA Campbellford Flames

#6 WOSSAA St. Anne's Eagles

Clinton

#12 NCSSAA Immaculata HS Saints

Ottawa

#11 CWOSSA Erin DHS Raiders

Erin

#10 NOSSA Widdifield SS Wildcats

North Bay

#9 NWOSSAA St. Thomas Aquinas Saints

Kenora

#14 NEOAA O'Gorman Knights

Timmins

#13 GBSSA Jean Vanier Storm

Collingwood

#16 NWOSSAA Dryden Eagles

Dryden

#15 TDSSAA Forest Hill Falcons Toronto

 

 

 

Round Robin Play see Competition Schedules followed by:

 

Finals:

 

Wednesday, March 22 -  Quarter Finals   2nd place team is Visitor   -- First place team is Home

25

      52

  5:00 PM

         2nd  Pool  C Campbellford Flames

 1st   Pool  D Belle River Nobles

26

     IFK

  5: 15 PM

         2nd  pool   A Immaculata Saints

 1st   Pool  B Hearst Nordiks

27

     52

  7:00 PM

         2nd   Pool  D Saint Thomas Aquinas

 1st  Pool  C St. Marys Crusaiders

28

     IFK

  7:15 PM

         2nd   Pool  B Holy Trinity

 1st  Pool   A -Holy Cross Raiders

 

Thursday, March 23 – Semi Finals

29

    IFK

   8:15 AM

       Belle River Nobles winner of 25

Winner of game 28 Holy Cross Raiders

30

    IFK

  10:15 AM

Immaculata Saint   Winner of game 26

Winner of game 27 St. Mary's Crusaders

Bronze  Medal Game

31

    IFK

    5:00 PM

Loser of game 29 Holy Cross Raiders

Loser of game 30 Immaculata Saints

Gold Medal  Game

32

    IFK

    7:15 PM

Winner of Game 29 Bell River Nobles

Winner of Game 30 St. Mary's Crusaders

Bronze Medal Winner: Holy Cross Crusaders

Silver Medal Winner: St. Mary's Crusaders

Gold Medal Winner: Belle River Nobles

For a printable copy use:

OFSAA Boys A/AA schedule pdf

For more information on how the pools are made up see:

Sports Specific Directives for Boys A/AA Hockey