OFSAA BOYS' GOLF 2017

*** Day 2 Pairings have been posted!

Coaching Assignments - Day 2

Central Elgin  C. I. SC 09:00
Bishop Allen Academy SC 09:09
Neil McNeil SC 09:18
Upper Canada College SC 09:27
St. Micheal's College SC 09:36
O'Gorman High School SC 09:45
L’Alliance SC 09:54
Theriault SC 10:03
Huron Heights SC 10:12
Holy Trinity SC 10:21
Waterloo C.I. SC 10:30
Lindsay C & VI SC 10:39
Adam Scott SC 10:48
St. Mary C.S.S SC 10:57
Barrie North SC 11:06
Jean Vanier SC 09:00
St. Theresa's SC 09:09
Ancaster SC 09:18
Notre Dame SC 09:27
Bishop Ryan SC 09:36
Bishop Tonnos SC 09:45
Corpus Christi SC 09:54
I. E. Weldon SC 10:03
St. Teresa SC 10:12
Dryden SC 10:21
Westgate SC 10:30
St. Ignatius SC 10:39
Lajeunesse SC 10:48
Brooklin SC 10:57
Courtice SC 11:06



 

College Notre Dame SP GOLD 1 – LEFT
Widdifield SP GOLD 2 – LEFT
Lockerby SP GOLD 2 – RIGHT
Lo-Ellen SP

 

GOLD 3 – RIGHT

St.Michael’s SP

 

GOLD - 4  LEFT

Malvern SP

 

GOLD 4 –RIGHT

Ursuline SP

 

GOLD 4 – GREENSIDE

All Saints SP

 

GOLD 5 – LEFT

Villanova SP

 

GOLD 6 – LEFT

St. Joseph Windsor SP

 

GOLD 7 – LEFT

 

General Amherst

SP GOLD 7 – RIGHT
Essex SP

GOLD 8 –

LEFT

Sinclair SP GOLD 8 – RIGHT
St. Michael’s SP

RED 2 – LEFT


Robert F. Hall SP

 

 

 

RED 2 – RIGHT


Mentor College SP RED 3 – RIGHT
Westmount SP

RED 4 –

LEFT

Richmond Green S.S. SP

RED 5 –

RIGHT

St. Joseph SP

RED 6 –

LEFT

Holy Cross SP

RED 8 –

LEFT

Ernestown SS SP

RED 8 -

RIGHT

North Grenville SP RED 9 – RIGHT

 




*** SC = SCORER

*** SP = SPOTTER

 

 

 

October 11-12, Kingsville Golf and Country Club

Matt Loebach, Riverside SS
(s) 519-948-4116

matthew.loebach@publicboard.ca

 

KINGSVILLE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB

640 Essex County Rd 20, Kingsville, ON N9Y 2E6

(519) 733-6561

Course Website

 

*** We will be playing Gold / Red nines both days. Call for your practice rounds today, first come, first serve.

Participant Feedback Survey

Please complete at the conclusion of the Championship. OFSAA values your feedback!

Survey link