Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
1) Bluevale CI 2) Dr. Frank J. Hayden 3) Southwood 4) St. John's-Kilmarnock
8) Merivale 7) Holy Cross 6) Craig Kielburger  5) South Huron
Saltfleet Dunbarton Humberview Bill Crothers
Riverdale CI Bishop Allen Havergal St. Peter

 

Thursday Hayden Field Norton Field 1 Norton Field 2 Nelson Field
9:30 am

Bluevale

vs. 

Riverdale

Merivale

vs.

Saltfleet

Dr. Frank J. Hayden

vs.

Bishop Allen 

 Holy Cross

vs. 

Dunbarton

11:00 am

Southwood

vs. 

Havergal

Craig Kielburger

vs. 

Humberview

St. John's-Kilmarnock

vs.

St. Peter

South Huron

vs.

Bill Crothers

1:00 pm

 

Dr. Frank J. Hayden

vs. 

Dunbarton

 

Bluevale CI

vs.

Saltfleet 

Holy Cross

vs.

Bishop Allen

 

Merivale

vs.

Riverdale

 

2:30 pm

 

South Huron

vs.

St. Peter

 

Craig Kielburger

vs. 

Havergal

St. John's- Kilmarnock

vs.

Bill Crothers

 

Southwood

vs. 

Humberview

 

 

Friday Hayden Field Norton Field 1 Norton Field 2 Nelson Field
9:30 am

St. John's-Kilmarnock

vs.

South Huron

Bill Crothers

vs.

St. Peter

Southwood

vs.

Craig Kielburger 

Humberview

vs.

Havergal

11:00 am

Dr. Frank J. Hayden

vs.

Holy Cross

Dunbarton

vs.

Bishop Allen 

Bluevale CI

vs.

Merivale

Saltfleet

vs.

Riverdale

Quarter-Final 1

1:00 pm

Southwood

vs. 

St. John's Kilmarnock

(1) Southwood 3--2 (SO)

Bill Crothers

vs.

Craig Kielburger

(2) Kielburger 2--1

   

Quarter Final 2

2:30 pm

Bluevale CI

vs.

Holy Cross

(3) Bluevale 1--0

Dr. Frank J. Hayden

vs.

Merivale

(4) Hayden 3--0

   

 

Saturday Hayden Field 1 Norton Field 1

Semi-Finals

9:00 am

Southwood

vs.

Dr. Frank J. Hayden

(5) Hayden 3-2 (SO)

Craig Kielburger

vs.

Bluevale CI

(6) Bluevale 4-0

Medal Matches

12:00 pm

Bronze Medal Game

Craig Kielburger (6)

vs. 

Southwood (3)

Southwood 3-0

 

Bronze Medal Winner:

Southwood

Medal Matches

1:30 pm

Gold Medal Game

Dr. Frank J. Hayden (2)

vs.

Bluevale CI (1)

Bluevale 3-2

Gold Medal:

Bluevale CI