Team Rosters

Team Rosters


 

St. John’s Kilmarnock Image result for st john's kilmarnock school

CISAA                                             23-4-2                                          Breslau

Coach    Leanne Dietrich

                                            Assistant Coach Ashley Stewart

Erica Barra

Rebecca Grootendorst

Hannah Rohrer

Rachael Beettam

Samantha Hobson

Jannah Saad

Anna Bout

Ava Hupel

Emily Tam

Emily Davis

Madeleine Hykamp

Guyyunge Woo

Abigail DeJonge

Sofiya Kiseleva

Gurleen Dhillon

Hanna Nopper

Maggie Eng

Lilly Nopper

Chloe Gingerich

Olivia Renaud

 


 

St. Peter Catholic Secondary SchoolC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\7EED3EAD.tmp

COSSA                               11-0-2                                         Peterborough

Coach    Helen Lynett


Taylor Ahern

Taya Keast

Kaelan Moore

Morgan Berry

Halle Lawson

Tara Paget

Meg DeCarlo

Sarah Ludgate

Victoria Taitinger

Taylor Henricks

Kari Lynde

Ashley Thompson

Charlotte Hickey

Vanessa Markland

Hannah Van Brenk

Sophie Hill

Audrey McCarthy

Katie Voros

Abbey Jinkerson

Macy McGillen

Alicia Wake

Taylor Ahern

Taya Keast

 


 

Bluevale Collegiate Institute C:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\B8BC3D7D.tmp

CWOSSAA                             17-1-3                                   Waterloo

Coaches    Tara Macey,  Nicole Malatches


Kylie Barton

Jalyn Harmon

Becca Passmore

Teagan Bernhardt

Avery Hastings

Sydnee Patterson

Lauren Davies

Meagan Hobson

Grace Reist

Kayla Desormeau

Brittain Hunsberger

Sophie Schmidt

Nicole Digby

Abbey Israel

Madi Snyder

Sarah Dunbar

Erin Josslin

Sara Thompson

Sidney Evans

Megan McCormick

Jenna Trotter

Julia Graffi

Georgia Murray

Ava Wahbe

Olivia Gregory

Annette Nessel

 

St. Mary’s High School St. Mary's High School Logo

CWOSSAA                                11-0-5                                     Kitchener

Head Coach   Kim De Jeu

                                              Assistant Coach Sarah Ducker

Alexandra Bassanese

Lindsay McIntyre

Georgia Triantafilou

Isabella Dubien

Elizabeth Anne Merkus

Kaitlyn Weber

Nicole Freeland

Ella Murphy

Lane Yuke

Angela Freiburger

Taylor O'Kane

Amanda Zmigrodzki

Ella Koller

Yusra Pervez

Rachel Zmigrodzki

Stephanie MacDonald

Gillian Rovers

Lauren Mader

Isabelle Schroder

Elyse Malleck

Madeline Schroder

 


 

Frontenac Secondary School

EOSSAA                                15-4-1                                    Kingston

Head Coach Diane Miles,  Assistant Coaches Cheryl Dawson, Ros Hanes                             

Analisa Albino

Lexi Hannah

Marie Parent

Kaylee-Lynn Beleza

Caitlyn Hickling

Emma Parslow

Sydney Branch

Kyra Johnston

Claire Sedgewick

Emma Brennan

Claire Lyons

Mikaela Williams

Mataya Buckley

Reilly McLaren

Jenna Churchill-Anderson

Seca McRae

Olivia Decouto

Sydney Merriam

Ava Earle

Cayli Niemann

 

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary SchoolC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\6BA25B07.tmp

EOSSAA                                11-3-2                                    Kingston

Head Coach Mia Sarris White,  Assistant Coaches- Sabina McLarty, Liz Mulveena

 

Allesha Arsenault

Veronica Laird

Annaka Rouleau

Kathleen Beckenhauer

Mikayla LeBlanc

Marissa Terpstra

Chloe Clifford

Katrina Lenart

Hannah Watson

Charlotte Coffey

Kaeli McDonald

Anna Williams

Bryn Empey

Ella McShane

Emma Williams

Kayla French

Ashley Mignault

Mary Williams

Taylor Hinch

Brielle Murphy

Meghan Jefferies

Monique Pereira

 




 

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary SchoolImage result for Frank Hayden SS

GHAC                                    18-3-1                                       Burlington

Coaches Kelly Grzesik, Ashley Stephenson


Jessica Anderchek

Emily Hoegl

Dakota Schleichkorn

Sydney Barnes

Megan Joy

Alissa Stewart

Reghan Barr

Tessa Keur

Julia Thoma

Victoria Clancy

Christina Lidgey

Emma Trabucco

Sophia DaRosa

Ava Mann

Kelsey White

Kirsten Davis

Olivia Muhn

Mikayla Espinola

Alison Oikawa

Georgia Fisher

Margie Pigott

 

Nelson High SchoolC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\F081435E.tmp

GHAC                                       18-5-5                                      Burlington

Head Coach    Steve Clark,   Assistant Coach Laura Wright

 

Isabella Davero

Lauren Messier

Caileigh Tomas

Renee de Baseggio

Paige Messier

Christina Walker

Wylder Delic

Amelia Oulette

Emma Williams

Aashna Ganatra

Rachel Penny

Alexandra Winter

Michaela Grimminck

Mackenzie Rolfe

Kendel Winter

Julia Hapke

Katrina Sage

Taylor Woods

Katherine Hartman

Erin Sibbick

Jamie Leslie

Aleshia Tomas

 

 

 

Pickering Secondary School C:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\722A4E99.tmp

LOSSA                                      17-1                                                 Ajax

Head Coach   Kelly Sadowski,  Assistant Coach Brittany Simmons

 

Ava Altobelli

Maddie Gruchy

Ariel Pynn

Nyla Burgess

Adriana Helou

Kristen Russell

Carys Collie

Clare Hughes

Gabriella Simonelli

Emily Cullen

Vincika Karuna

Kaiya Toth

Sandy Diep

Javeria Muhasher

Nishi Vitol

Vanessa Frelih

Charlene Ocampo

Nicole Walker

Nila Ganeshkumar

Nicole Poulakis

Brianna Winter

Sabrina Gaskovski

Kayley Power

Heather Wright

 

John McCrae High School School Logo

NCSSAA                                 14-2-1                                          Nepean

Head Coach    Elizabeth Rusch,  Assistant Coaches- Leah Dobbin, Bill Jardin

                                                                    Stacey Seymour

Skylar Campbell-Hill

Talia Knuth

Jane Sourges

Jamie Costello

Ava Lanouette

Georgia Speer

Georgia Damianakos

Hayley McDonald

Kathryn Stockdale

Kaitlin Davidson

Julia Michelis

Kensie Treacy

Madison Hawken

Aleda Milne

Abby Helder

Manasi Pande

Sofia Iaderosa

Chloé Sills

Helena Jovic

Jasmin Singh

 

 

 

Lorne Park Secondary SchoolC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\E2B37D1F.tmp

ROPOSSA                         11-0-3                                        Mississauga

Head Coach  Cassandra Michelson, Assistant Samantha Carbone, Assistant Coach Elaine Luc

 

Kara Anderson

Danielle Husar

Sophie Steele

Emma Begg

Katrina Kobal

Taylor Strong

Malone Buckler

Emma Lane

Erika Walback

Sarah Davies

Madilyn Main

Madelyn DeVoe

Clara Majstorovic

Caitlyn Earle

Constance Rabut

Alison Fargey

Emelia Raposo

Veronica Forema

Julia Scharpf

 

Saltfleet High SchoolC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\E47F39C7.tmp

SOSSA                                       20-0-0                                 Stoney Creek

Head Coach   Kristina Alderdice


Nicole Brown

Sarah MacAulay

Natalia Sawatsky

Hunter Cooper

Mallory Mackesy

Maddie Simmons

Skyler Cooper

Nicole McDonald

Megan Wolfe

Sarah Cunnane

Anabella Pagliaro

Isabelle Zubyk

Meriah Fisher

Nasya Palmer

Autumn Grayley

Rachel Rioux

Paige Hardy

Breanna Rollo

Autumn Lipsitt

Sarah MacAulay

 

 

 

Bishop Allen AcademyC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\38DA21A2.tmp

TDCSSA                                  9-2-1                                           Toronto

Head Coach    Ed Koenig, Assistant Coach Cassandra Savoia,

                                     Assistant Coach Jessica Skeath-Makxam

 

Margaret Barnes

Ivanna Kazantsev

Julia Oliveira

Antonia Bonaldi

Josephine Kirk

Avry Pedersen

Tessa Carr

Nicole Liut

Raegan Surajram

Kathryn Chin

Serena Martini

Hannah Szczepanowski

Emma Eisfeld

Sinead McKinnon

Jenna Toguri

Victoria Foss

Julia Medeiros

Bella Italiano

Ella Melchior

Charlotte Jabbour

Ariana Novello

 

Riverdale Collegiate InstituteC:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\6E57D2A.tmp

TDSSAA                                11-1-0                                          Toronto

Head Coach    John Fallis,  Assistant Coach Nancy Lum

                                       Assistant Coach Elliette Portal-Stanley


Samantha Baine

Kayleigh Koufis

Paige Smith

Emily Buffet

Lily Lacey

Georgia Tkachuk

Rayne Dapratp

Breanna Malcolmson

Ava Welsh

Madeline Fisher

Kate Marr

Ottley Whitby

Barbora Frynta

Isabella Mckenzie

Elizabeth Frynta

Mira Mychajlyszyn

Sean Gibb

Jennifer  Penney-Moccio

Tess Halliday

Leah Russell

 

 

 

Parkside Collegiate Institute                 C:\Users\hfhum\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.MSO\68CBC54B.tmp

WOSSAA                                   13-1-1                                    St. Thomas

Head Coach    Julie Cumberland,  Assistant Coach Jessica Sutherland

                                                 Assistant Coach Rachel Vojin,  Assistant Coach Melinda Watson

Shelby Beecroft

Maggie Gordon

Petra Salin

Gracie Clinton

Kendra Hulst

Grace Shackelton

Braelyn Dennis

Vanessa Johnston

Taylor Snyder

Dana Ewaskiw

Renee Lammiman

Halle Szabo

Aviva Fournie

Emily Page

Marin Williams

Kaylie Goodhue

Emma Penner

Savannah Williams

Paige Goodhue

Lillie Penner

Taylor Goodhue

Amber Safadi

 

Bill Crothers Secondary School Image result for bill crothers secondary school

YRAA                                        21-0                                            Unionville

Head Coach    Michael Whalen,  Assistant Coach Rachel Mathieu-Moor

 

Taylor Burton

Emma Irwin

Jordan Tortolo

Sarah Capodagli

Gabrielle McFadden

Danielle Wahrhaftig

Megan Couthino

Brianne McGrath

Grace Whelan

Valerie Cunningham-Reimann

Katie McKenna

Kaitlyn Yearwood

Cailey Davis

Cassidy Phillips

Myah Elliot

Meaghan Phillips

Grace Halcrow

Mackenzie Snelgrove

Taylor Burton

Emma Irwin