Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

OFSAA Nordic Results 2017

Saturday, March, 4, 2017

OFSAA Nordic Skiing Championship

Feb. 28- March 1, 2017, Timmins 

VIEW FULL RESULTS FROM ZONE4

CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAM (download pdf copy)

 

 

OFSAA 2017 WINNERS:

PARA NORDIC – Demonstration Event:

PN stand Boys 2.5km – Classic/Free

1

 

Mark Cheek

Huntsville High School I

0:10:03.4

2

 

Hudson Booth

Almaguin High;ands SS I

0:11:48.0

3

 

Rory McDonald

Mayfield Secondary School

0:14:56.2

 

PN Stand Girls 2.5 km. Classic\Free

 

 

 

1

 

Audreanne Soenens

Macdonald Cartier

0:14:53.9

2

 

Clarista Ardiel

Almaguin Highlands SS I

0:16:52.7

 

PN Sit Boys 2.5 km. Classic\Free

 

 

 

1

 

Caelan Flannigan

Timiskaming District Secondary School I

0:12:05.3

Jr Girls – 4km – Individual Results

1

 

Lila Yuhasz-Bell

Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School

0:12:12.1

2

 

Kristen Kornell

École secondaire catholique Thériault I

0:12:18.0

3

 

Colleen Beck

Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School

0:12:21.0

 

Jr Boys – 5km – Individual Results

1

 

Tyler Allan

Ashbury College I

0:13:00.3

2

 

Nick Poole

Parry Sound High School

0:13:36.8

3

 

Cameron Pouw

Glebe Collegiate Institute

0:13:46.0

 

Sr. Girls – 5km – Individual Results

1

 

Collingwood Collegiate Institute

0:15:01.8

2

 

Huntsville High School

0:15:07.9

3

 

Parry Sound High School

0:15:15.5

 

Sr Boys – 7.5km – Individual Results

1

 

Alec MacLean

EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

0:19:21.0

2

 

Pierre Grall-Johnson

Glebe Collegiate Institute

0:19:24.0

3

 

Oliver Grocott

University of Toronto Schools I

0:19:35.7

 

Day 1 Team Awards:

Jr. Girls:

  1. Parry Sound High School
  2. Nepean High School
  3. Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Jr Boys

  1. Glebe Collegiate Institute
  2. Parry Sound High School
  3. Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sr. Girls

  1. Collingwood Secondary School
  2. Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
  3. Glebe Collegiate Institute

Sr. Boys

  1. Glebe Collegiate Institute A
  2. Owen Sound D.S.S.
  3. Adam Scott CVI

Sprint Awards:

JG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start

 Junior Girls

 

 

PL

Bib

Team

Round

Time

1

1

Parry Sound High School

Final

0:08:19.69

2

2

Nepean High School

Final

0:08:20.99

3

4

Collingwood Collegiate Institute

Final

0:08:44.49

 

JB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start

 Junior Boys

 

 

PL

Bib

Team

Round

Time

1

21

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Final

0:06:46.10

2

22

Parry Sound High School

Final

0:07:03.30

3

23

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Final

0:07:24.50

 

SG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start

 Senior Girls

 

 

PL

Bib

Team

Round

Time

1

41

Collingwood Collegiate Institute

Final

0:07:43.32

2

43

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Final

0:08:02.52

3

44

Parry Sound High School

Final

0:08:14.52

SB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start

 Senior Boys

 

 

PL

Bib

Team

Round

Time

1

65

Glebe Collegiate Institute B

Final

0:06:34.41

2

61

Glebe Collegiate Institute

Final

0:06:35.21

3

62

Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School

Final

0:06:46.71