Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

OFSAA Tennis Results 2017

Saturday, June, 3, 2017

TENNIS (YRAA)

May 29-31, 2017, Toronto/Markham

Open Boys Singles - 2017

 

GOLD:  RYAN NAVARRO (ROPSSAA) 

SILVER: PETER KUSZYNSKI (YRAA)

BRONZE:  NEIL KANDHAI  (ROPSSAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: DYLAN VALENTINE (LOSSA)

 

 

Open Girls Singles - 2017

 

GOLD:  SOFIA KOSTIRKO (ROPSSAA)

SILVER:  RACHEL HANFORD (ROPSSAA)

BRONZE:  ELIZABETH ROZIN (TDSSAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: SAMANTHA ORMESHER (TDCAA)

 

Open Boys Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD:  PAVEL BADIANTS and SIMON STOULA (YRAA)

SILVER: SAM WORTZMAN and JACK STEIN (TDSSAA)

BRONZE: KEVIN BERGHUIS and GIJS NOTEBOOM (CISAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: MATT MUELLER ANS GRIFFIN ALLEN (SWOSSA)

 

Open Girls Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD:   MYA BUI AND JADA BUI (LOSSA)

SILVER:  RITA COLYER KATARZYNA KUBICZ (GHAC)

BRONZE: DARYA MALTSEVA and NICOLE CLARKE (YRAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: ALANNA OLTEANU and LILY ZHANG (SWOSSAA) 

 

Open Mixed Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD:  JACK SARABIA and TILLY RIGBY (CISSA)

SILVER:  STEPHANIE AFLOROAEI and ANDREW CODITA (LOSSA)

BRONZE:  RYAN MACLEAN and MIA TAMINDZJIA (CWOSSA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: ARIELLE GAL and ALEXANDER KARIC (TDSSAA)

High School Boys Singles - 2017

 

GOLD:  KEENEN CONLIN (CISAA) 

SILVER:  ANDREW VARGHESE  (NOSSA)

BRONZE: DALLAS SMITH (SOSSA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: ERICK ORTEGA (WOSSA)

 

High School Girls Singles - 2017

 

GOLD:  PAIGE BAYNHAM (WOSSAA) 

SILVER:  MADELEINE ALEXANDER (WOSSAA) 

BRONZE: KIANA NIKBAKHT (TDCAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE: NATALIA GLAZ (SWOSSAA)


 

High School Boys Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD: SPENCER ROBERTSON and MICHAEL ORRETT (LOSSA)

SILVER:   ANDREW ROBERTS and PRINCE WANG (TDSSAA)

BRONZE:  MIKE ROSS and CHRIS BROOKS (TDCAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE:  MELVIN MAROON AND WARREN ZHANG (CISAA)


 

High School Girls Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD:  CAMILLLA MARANGELLI  and SEIJA HUHTALA (SWOSSAA)

SILVER:  SOPHIA LINDY and ALY LOWRY (TDSSAA)

BRONZE:  MEAGAN DUFF  CAITLIN LE (ROPSSAA)

ANTIQUE BRONZE:  CHAREE BOTHA CATHERINE FANOUS (WOSSAA)

 

High School Mixed Doubles - 2017

 

GOLD:  MATT GARTNER and EVI ZAFIRIS (CWOSSA)

SILVER: MEGAN KILLEEN and HARRY WOOD (TDSSAA)

BRONZE: DYLAN CHRISTENSEN AND SARAH  BIRCH (WOSSA) 

ANTIQUE BRONZE: JOHNATHAN ROSS and ALYSSIA WATKIN (CISAA)