• Contact Information: 
    Jim Barbeau
  • OFSAA Sport Coordinator

2018 - 2019 OFSAA ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Katie Devenny - Bell HS (NCSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Kate Anderson - LaSalle SS (EOSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Paige Drury - St. Joseph CHS (GBSSA)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - Aurora HS (YRAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Eastview HS (GBSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Leaside HS (TDSSAA)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Liam Abbott - St. Michael's College (CISAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Tony Piro - St. Benedict CSS (NOSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Weslie Wang - Sir Robert Borden (NCSSAA)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - St Andrew's College (CISAA)

SILVER MEDAL - St. Benedict CSS (NOSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - South Carleton HS (NCSSAA)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GIANT SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Katie Devenny - Bell HS (NCSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Teagan Smith - Arnprior DHS (EOSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Sophia Stone - Jean Vanier CHS (GBSSA)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GIANT SLALOM - TEAM 

GOLD MEDAL - Leaside HS (TDSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Aurora HS (YRAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Eastview SS (GBSSA)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GIANT SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Luke O'Keefe - Aurora HS (YRAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Zach Wroe - Renfrew CI (EOSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Liam Abbott - St. Michael's College (CISAA)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GIANT SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - St. Benedict CSS (NOSSA)

SILVER MEDAL - Huntsville HS (GBSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - South Carleton HS (EOSSAA)

OPEN GIRLS SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Cassidy Brooks - Georgetown DHS (GHAC)

SILVER MEDAL - Gabby Eastwood - King's Christian Collegiate (GHAC)

BRONZE MEDAL - Emma Gosselin - Jean Vanier CHS (GBSSA)

OPEN GIRLS SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - St. Clement's School (CISAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Nicholson CC (COSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Jean Vanier CHS (GBSSA)

OPEN BOYS SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Callum McCormack - North Toronto CI (TDSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Wyatt Currie - William Lyon Mackenzie CI (TDSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Brian Donnelly - Jean Vanier CHS (GBSSA)

OPEN BOYS SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - North Toronto CI (TDSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Collingwood CI (GBSSA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Royal St. George's College (CISAA)

OPEN GIRLS GIANT SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Emma Gosselin - Jean Vanier CHS (GBSSA)

SILVER MEDAL - Cassidy Brooks - Georgetown DHS (GHAC)

BRONZE MEDAL - Abbey Byers - Elmira DSS (CWOSSA)

OPEN GIRLS GIANT SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - Collingwood CI (GBSSA)

SILVER MEDAL - Lawrence Park CI (TDSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - St. Clement's School (CISAA)

OPEN BOYS GIANT SLALOM - INDIVIDUAL

GOLD MEDAL - Callum McCormack - North Toronto CI (TDSSAA)

SILVER MEDAL - Wyatt Currie - William Lyon Mackenzie CI (TDSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Mathieu Beauchamp - College Notre Dame (NOSSA)

OPEN BOYS GIANT SLALOM - TEAM

GOLD MEDAL - Collingwood CI (GBSSA)

SILVER MEDAL - North Toronto CI (TDSSAA)

BRONZE MEDAL - Royal St. George's College (CISAA)

***FOR ALL RESULTS, PLEASE SEE THE 'RESULTS' SECTION ON THE "SCHEDULES & RESULTS PAGE".***

OFSAA '19 Contact

    OFSAA '19 Convenor

    • Kevin Gosselin

        Jean Vanier CHS, Collingwood

       

       

      Participant Feedback Survey

      Please complete at the conclusion of the Championship. OFSAA values your feedback!

      Survey link